Ad

Apr

13

Spring 2018 CCSC & ESC Election Results

Written by

The election results are out for CCSC and ESC Executive Boards, At-Large Representatives, University Senators, and 2019, 2020, 2021 Class Councils.

CCSC

  • Senate: Danielle Resheff, Toqa Badran, Alfredo Dominguez
  • Executive Board:
    • President: Jordan Singer (CU Roar)
    • VP of Policy: Elise Fuller (CU Roar)
    • VP of Finance: Adam Resheff (CU Roar)
    • VP of Communications: Isabelle Lajara (CU Roar)
    • VP of Campus Life: Sim Mander (CU Roar)
  • At-Large Representatives:
    • Academic Affairs: Zachary Kimmel
    • Alumni Affairs: Joyce Tan
    • Disability Services: Aaron Liberman
    • Financial Security and First Generation: Luke Aron Ebora
    • Gender and Sexuality: Sabina Jones
    • International Students: Nikola Danev
    • Pre-Professional: Stephen Cushner
    • Race and Ethnicity: Heven Haile
    • Student Services: Monique Harmon, Henry Feldman
  • Class Councils:
    • 2019: Mina Mahmood (President), David Kaminsky (VP), Tarek Deida (Rep), George Jiang (Rep), Elisa Kong (Rep)
    • 2020: James Ritchie (President), Kai Feliciano (VP), Madison Harden (Rep), Ben Kaplan (Rep), Patricia Granda (Rep)
    • 2021: Prem Thakkar (President), Skye Bork (VP), Aja Johnson (Rep), Sarah Radway (Rep), Ramsay Eyre (Rep)
  • Columbia College Referendum – “Columbia should commit to 100% renewable energy and carbon neutrality (net zero carbon emissions) by 2030.”
    • Yes

ESC

  • Senate: Zoha Qamar
  • Executive Board:
    • President: Ria Garg (FUll House)
    • VP of Policy: Adekunle Balogun (FUll House)
    • VP of Finance: Anya Di Salvo (FUll House)
    • VP of Communications: Asher Goldfinger (FUll House)
    • VP of Campus Life: Richa Gode (FUll House)
  • At-Large Representatives:
    • Academic Affairs: James Wu
    • Campus Affairs: Jordynn Lurie
    • Combined Plan 3-2: Tracy Paltoo
    • Professional Development and Alumni Affairs: Dean Kieserman
    • First Generation and Low Income: Jennifer Martinez
    • International Students: Katherine Liu
    • Sustainability: Amar Bhardwaj
    • Student Groups: Sambhav Jain
    • Technology: Tanmay Chopra
  • Class Councils:
    • 2019: Izzet Kebudi (President), Camila Solis-Camara (VP), Shivani Dharmadhikary (Rep), Steven Hyland (Rep)
    • 2020: Joanna Paik (President), Abhishek Chakraborty (VP), Marisa Ngbemeneh (Rep), Ayesha Chhugani (Rep)
    • 2021: Alina Ying (President), Adheli Gonzales (VP), Nicolas Acosta (Rep), Joe Hier (Rep)

Campaign desperation via Bwog Archives

Tags: , ,

© 2006-2015 Blue and White Publishing Inc.